Patterson Park Regular Schedule (Spring)

The League understands that many people who play in the Sunday league also play BSSC football.  While there can be no guarantee that scheduling conflicts will not occur, the League will make an effort to minimize such conflicts, where possible, to the extent possible.  Ultimately, however, it is the responsibility of the team to plan accordingly for any such conflicts.

Regular Season
March 19, 2017
8:30am – Mellow Yellow (4, W) v. Grey Team (1, L)
9:35am – Man Chest Hair United (0, L) v. Brooklyn Scorpions (4, W)
10:40am – Teal Steel (3, W) v. Bmore Bombers (1, L)
11:45am – Rooney Tunes (2, W) v. Orange Crush (1, L)
12:50pm – About To Get Messi (1, T) v. Old Bae FC (1, T)
1:55pm – Super Selection (1, T) v. EAD FC (1, T)
3:00pm – Team haramBAE (5, W) v. Misfits United (2, L)
4:05pm – MaroonaKoné (4, W) v. Minions FC (1, L)
5:10pm – Bayern Nerdich (0, L) v. Fighting Mongoose (1, W)
6:15pm – Balmer United (1, L) v. LFC Baltimore Reds (2, W)
7:20pm – Boh FC (1, T) v. Chupacabras FC (1, T)
8:25pm – Babadookie (1, L) v. Pink Slip (5, W)
BYE – Bulls FC, Pineapples, Cantona FC

March 26, 2017
8:30am – Rooney Tunes (1, L) v. Balmer United (2, W)
9:35am – Cantona FC (1, T) v. Boh FC (1, T)
10:40am – Bayern Nerdich (1, L) v. Pink Slip (4, W)
11:45am – About To Get Messi (pennies) (0, L) v. Teal Steel (3, W)
12:50pm – Brooklyn Scorpions (1, L) v. Chupacabras FC (2, W)
1:55pm – Minions FC (0, T) v. Fighting Mongoose (0, T)
3:00pm – Grey Team (1, T) v. Orange Crush (1, T)
4:05pm – Team haramBAE (1, L) v. Pineapples (2, W)
5:10pm – Super Selection (2, L) v. MaroonaKoné (3, W)
6:15pm – Man Chest Hair United (2, L) v. Old Bae FC (3, W)
7:20pm – Bulls FC (2, W) v. EAD FC (1, L)
8:25pm – Misfits United (pennies) (0, L) v. LFC Baltimore Reds (1, W)
BYE – Babadookie, Mellow Yellow, Bmore Bombers

April 2, 2017
8:30am – Pink Slip (0, L) v. EAD FC (1, W)
9:35am – MaroonaKoné (2, T) v. Fighting Mongoose (2, T)
10:40am – Bulls FC (3, W) v. Babadookie (0, L)
11:45am – Boh FC (pennies) (0, L) v. Old Bae FC (2, W)
12:50am – Man Chest Hair United (0, L) v. Chupacabras FC (4, W)
1:55pm – Mellow Yellow (2, W) v. Orange Crush (1, L)
3:00pm – Team haramBAE (1, L) v. LFC Baltimore Reds (4, W)
4:05pm – Bmore Bombers (pennies) (2, T) v. Brooklyn Scorpions (2, T)
5:10pm – Balmer United (2, W) v. Pineapples (1, L)
6:15pm – Bayern Nerdich (1, W) v. Super Selection (0, L)
7:20pm – Grey Team (2, W) v. Misfits United (0, L)
8:25pm – About To Get Messi (1, L) v. Cantona FC (10, W)
BYE – Minions FC, Rooney Tunes, Teal Steel

April 9, 2017
8:30am – Minions FC (0, L) v. Super Selection (3, W)
9:35am – Misfits United (1, W) v. Orange Crush (0, L)
10:40am – Balmer United (0, L) v. Mellow Yellow (2, W)
11:45am – Pink Slip (3, W) v. MaroonaKoné (2, L)
12:50pm – Boh FC (2, L) v. Teal Steel (3, W)
1:55pm – LFC Baltimore Reds (1, T) v. Pineapples (1, T)
3:00pm – Chupacabras FC (0, T) v. Old Bae FC (0, T)
4:05pm – Babadookie (0, L) v. EAD FC (5, W)
5:10pm – Man Chest Hair United (2, L) v. Cantona FC (6, W)
6:15pm – Bulls FC (pennies) (4, W) v. Bayern Nerdich (0, L)
7:20pm – Bmore Bombers (7, W) v. About To Get Messi (2, L)
8:25pm – Team haramBAE (2, L) v. Rooney Tunes (4, W)
BYE – Fighting Mongoose, Grey Team, Brooklyn Scorpions

April 16, 2017 – No games scheduled (Easter holiday)

April 23, 2017
8:30am – Bulls FC (0, L) v. MaroonaKoné (1, W)
9:35am – Minions FC (1, L) v. Pink Slip (3, W)
10:40am – Fighting Mongoose (1, T) v. Super Selection (1, T)
11:45am – Grey Team (0, L) v. Balmer United (2, W)
12:50pm – Bmore Bombers (1, T) v. Boh FC (1, T)
1:55pm – Cantona FC (1, T) v. Chupacabras FC (1, T)
3:00pm – Man Chest Hair United (0, L) v. Teal Steel (3, W)
4:05pm – Misfits United (0, L) v. Pineapples (4, W)
5:10pm – LFC Baltimore Reds (2, T) v. Rooney Tunes (2, T)
6:15pm – Mellow Yellow (pennies, if necessary) (1, W) v. Team haramBAE (0, L)
7:20pm – Babadookie (pennies, if necessary) (0, L) v. Bayern Nerdich (6, W)
8:25pm – Brooklyn Scorpions (2, L) v. Old Bae FC (3, W)
BYE – EAD FC, Orange Crush, About To Get Messi

April 30, 2017
8:30am – LFC Baltimore Reds (1, L) v. Mellow Yellow (3, W)
9:35am – Cantona FC (3, W) v. Old Bae FC (0, L)
10:40am – Brooklyn Scorpions (2, W) v. About To Get Messi (0, L, Forfeit)
11:45am – Babadookie (1, L) v. MaroonaKoné (5, W)
12:50pm – Bmore Bombers (0, L) v. Man Chest Hair United (2, W)
1:55pm – Pineapples (0, L) v. Rooney Tunes (3, W)
3:00pm – EAD FC (4, W) v. Bayern Nerdich (2, L)
4:05pm – Grey Team (0, L) v. Team haramBAE (2, W)
5:10pm – Chupacabras FC (0, L) v. Teal Steel (1, W)
6:15pm – Orange Crush (1, L) v. Balmer United (2, W)
7:20pm – Fighting Mongoose (1, W) v. Pink Slip (0, L)
8:25pm – Minions FC (2, W) v. Bulls FC (1, L)
BYE – Super Selection, Misfits United, Boh FC

May 7, 2017
8:30am – Cantona FC (1, L) v. Bmore Bombers (2, W)
9:35am – Super Selection (9, W) v. Babadookie (1, L)
10:40am – Balmer United (0, L) v. Team haramBAE (1, W)
11:45am – EAD FC (0, T) v. Fighting Mongoose (0, T)
12:50pm – Pink Slip (0, L) v. Bulls FC (5, W)
1:55pm – Bayern Nerdich (2, W) v. Minions FC (1, L)
3:00pm – Rooney Tunes (5, W) v. Grey Team (1, L)
4:05pm – Teal Steel (2, W) v. Brooklyn Scorpions (0, L)
5:10pm – Boh FC (2, W) v. Man Chest Hair United (1, L)
6:15pm – About To Get Messi (0, L) v. Chupacabras FC (1, W)
7:20pm – Mellow Yellow (3, W) v. Misfits United (0, L)
8:25pm – Pineapples (3, W) v. Orange Crush (1, L)
BYE – MaroonaKoné, LFC Baltimore Reds, Old Bae FC

May 14, 2017  (Mother’s Day – plan accordingly)
8:30am – Brooklyn Scorpions FC (pennies) (1, T) v. Boh FC (1, T)
9:35am – Old Bae FC (6, W) v. Bmore Bombers (1, L)
10:40am – Fighting Mongoose (2, W) v. Babadookie (0, L)
11:45am – EAD FC (pennies) (4, W) v. Minions FC (0, L)
12:50pm – Super Selection (2, L) v. Bulls FC (4, W)
1:55pm – About To Get Messi (3, W) v. Man Chest Hair United (1, L)
3:00pm – Balmer United (4, W) v. Misfits United (0, L)
4:05pm – Mellow Yellow (1, L) v. Rooney Tunes (3, W)
5:10pm – Teal Steel (2, W) v. Cantona FC (0, L)
6:15pm – Pineapples (0, L, Forfeit) v. Grey Team (2, W)
7:20pm – Orange Crush (0, T) v. LFC Baltimore Reds (0, T)
8:25pm – MaroonaKoné (3, W) v. Bayern Nerdich (1, L)
BYE – Pink Slip, Team haramBAE, Chupacabras FC

May 21, 2017
8:30am – Orange Crush (1, L) v. Team haramBAE (2, W)
9:35am – Old Bae FC (0, L) v. Teal Steel (1, W)
10:40am – Rooney Tunes (5, W) v. Misfits United (0, L)
11:45am – LFC Baltimore Reds (0, T) v. Grey Team (0, T)
12:50pm – Babadookie (2, L) v. Minions FC (5, W)
1:55pm – Cantona FC (6, W) v. Brooklyn Scorpions (1, L)
3:00pm – Super Selection (1, L) v. Pink Slip (3, W)
4:05pm – About To Get Messi (0, L) v. Boh FC (2, W)
5:10pm – EAD FC (2, W) v. MaroonaKoné (0, L)
6:15pm – Fighting Mongoose (0, L) v. Bulls FC (2, W)
7:20pm – Chupacabras FC (2, W) v. Bmore Bombers (1, L)
8:25pm – Pineapples (pennies) (0, L, Forfeit) v. Mellow Yellow (2, W)
BYE – Bayern Nerdich, Balmer United, Man Chest Hair United

Playoffs – determined by the regular season results
May 28 No games scheduled (Memorial Day holiday)
June 4 (Semi-finals AND finals)

Go Back to League Home.
See the league Teams.
See the league schedule of dates and times.
See the league Playoff Schedule.
See the league Standings.
Read the League’s Rules.

Leave a comment