Maryvale Regular Schedule (Spring)

Games this season will be played at the following locations:
Maryvale Prep (Maryvale) – 11300 Falls Rd, Brooklandville (Lutherville), MD 21093**
St. Paul’s School for Girls (SPSG) – 11232 Falls Rd, Brooklandville (Lutherville), MD 21093**
Roland Park Country School (RPCS) – 5204 Roland Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21210
**Note: Fields are NOT in Timonium. Coming from the City, you should NOT get on I-695.

Regular Season
March 11, 2017 – games played at SPSG
9:30am – Paddy’s Pub FC (pennies) (0, L) v. Terrapins FC (4, W)
10:35am – Fed Hill United (0, L) v. Poisonous Ponies (2, W)
11:40am – Cumulonimbus (1, L) v. Lutherville Sea Otters (2, W)
12:45pm – Yacht Club FC II (1, W) v. Real Mattrid (0, L)
1:50pm – SHGSC (0, L) v. Three Comma Club (2, W)
2:55pm – Ben Chi’s Assassins (2, L) v. Blue Magic (3, W)
4:00pm – White Noise (0, L) v. Savage FC (5, W)

March 18, 2017
Games played at RPCS (postponed; moved to May 6th at Maryvale)
12:30pm – SHGSC v. Fed Hill United
1:35pm – Ben Chi’s Assassins (pennies, if necessary) v. Paddy’s Pub FC
2:40pm – Lutherville Sea Otters v. Yacht Club FC II
Byes (Serie A) – Blue Magic, Savage FC, Terrapins FC, White Noise
Byes (Serie B) – Cumulonimbus, Real Mattrid, Poisonous Ponies, Three Comma Club

March 25, 2017
Games played at RPCS
12:30pm – Terrapins FC (3, W) v. Savage FC (0, L)
1:35pm – Blue Magic (3, W) v. White Noise (1, L)
2:40pm – Real Mattrid (1, L) v. Poisonous Ponies (2, W)
3:45pm – Three Comma Club (4, W) v. Cumulonimbus (2, L)
Byes (Serie A) – Ben Chi’s Assassins, Paddy’s Pub FC
Byes (Serie B) – Fed Hill United, Lutherville Sea Otters, SHGSC, Yacht Club FC II

April 1, 2017
NOTE FIELD AND GAME TIME (Serie B game moved to 4/15 due to weather)
1:00pm (at Maryvale) – Blue Magic (4, W) v. Paddy’s Pub FC (2, L)
2:05pm (at Maryvale) – Terrapins FC (3, T) v. White Noise (3, T)
3:10pm (at Maryvale) – Savage FC (3, W) v. Ben Chi’s Assassins (1, L)

April 8, 2017
Games played at Maryvale
9:30am – Cumulonimbus (1, T) v. Real Mattrid (1, T)
10:35am – Ben Chi’s Assassins (0, L) v. White Noise (2, W)
11:40am – Poisonous Ponies (3, W) v. Lutherville Sea Otters (0, L)
12:45pm – Paddy’s Pub FC (2, W) v. Savage FC (1, L)
1:50pm – SHGSC (3, W) v. Yacht Club FC II (2, L)
2:55pm – Fed Hill United (2, L) v. Three Comma Club (3, W)
4:00pm – Blue Magic (1, T) v. Terrapins FC (1, T)

April 15, 2017 – Make-up games only (Easter holiday)
Games played at SPSG – upper grass field
10:00am – Yacht Club FC II (4, W) v. Cumulonimbus (3, L)
11:05am – Real Mattrid (0, L) v. Fed Hill United (2, W)
12:10pm – Lutherville Sea Otters (0, L) v. SHGSC (2, W)
1:15pm – Three Comma Club (1, T) v. Poisonous Ponies (1, T)

April 22, 2017
Games played at Maryvale
9:30am – Terrapins FC (1, T) v. Ben Chi’s Assassins (1, T)
10:35am – White Noise (2, W) v. Paddy’s Pub FC (0, L)
11:40am – Lutherville Sea Otters (1, T) v. Fed Hill United (1, T)
12:45pm – Cumulonimbus (2, L) v. SHGSC (3, W)
1:50pm – Savage FC (pennies) (2, W) v. Blue Magic (0, L)
2:55pm – Three Comma Club (1, W) v. Real Mattrid (0, L)
4:00pm – Yacht Club FC II (1, W) v. Poisonous Ponies (0, L)

April 29, 2017
1:00pm (at Maryvale) – Three Comma Club (0, T) v. Lutherville Sea Otters (0, T)
1:00pm (at RPCS) – Real Mattrid (0, T) v. SHGSC (0, T)
2:05pm (at Maryvale) – Blue Magic (4, W) v. Ben Chi’s Assassins (1, L)
2:05pm (at RPCS) – Poisonous Ponies (2, W) v. Cumulonimbus (0, L)
3:10pm (at Maryvale) – Savage FC (1, L) v. White Noise (5, W)
3:10pm (at RPCS) – Terrapins FC (pennies) (3, W) v. Paddy’s Pub FC (0, L)
4:15pm (at Maryvale) – Fed Hill United (1, L) v. Yacht Club FC II (7, W)

May 6, 2017
Games played at Maryvale
12:30pm – SHGSC (2, W) v. Fed Hill United (0, L, Forfeit)
1:35pm – Ben Chi’s Assassins (0, L, Forfeit) (pennies, if necessary) v. Paddy’s Pub FC (2, W)
2:40pm – Lutherville Sea Otters (0, L) v. Yacht Club FC II (1, W)
Byes (Serie A) – Blue Magic, Savage FC, Terrapins FC, White Noise
Byes (Serie B) – Cumulonimbus, Real Mattrid, Poisonous Ponies, Three Comma Club

May 13, 2017
Games played at RPCS
9:30am – Yacht Club FC II (0, L) v. Three Comma Club (5, W)
10:35am – Savage FC (1, T) v. Terrapins FC (1, T)
11:40am – Poisonous Ponies (3, W) v. SHGSC (2, L)
12:45pm – White Noise (2, W) v. Blue Magic (1, L)
1:50pm – Lutherville Sea Otters (2, W) v. Real Mattrid (0, L)
2:55pm – Fed Hill United (0, L, Forfeit) v. Cumulonimbus (2, W)
4:00pm – Paddy’s Pub FC (0, L) v. Ben Chi’s Assassins (2, W)

May 20, 2017 (Preakness – plan accordingly!)
Games played at Maryvale
11:40am – Paddy’s Pub FC (0, L, Forfeit) v. Blue Magic (2, W)
1:50pm – Ben Chi’s Assassins (1, T) v. Savage FC (1, T)
2:55pm – White Noise (0, L, Forfeit) v. Terrapins FC (2, W)

Playoffs – determined by the regular season results
May 20 (Serie B quarter finals)
May 27 – No games scheduled (Memorial Day holiday)
June 3 (Semi finals AND finals for Serie A and Serie B)

Next session slated to start on June 10, 2017

Go Back to League Home.
See the league Teams.
See the Schedule of dates and times.
See the league Playoff Schedule.
See the league Standings.
Read the League’s Rules.

Leave a comment