Maryvale Regular Schedule (Fall)

Saturday Fall Outdoor League

Regular Season*
September 10, 2016
9:00am – Yacht Club (0, L) v. Lutherville Sea Otters (2, W)
10:05am – Boh United (1, L) v. Ben Chi’s Assassins (2, W)
11:10am – LFC Baltimore Reds (1, L) v. Savage FC (3, W)
12:15pm – Fed Hill United (3, W) v. Real Mattrid (1, L)
1:20pm – SHGSC (2, W) v. Cumunolimbus (1, L)
2:25pm – Blue Magic (2, W) v. Green Machine (1, L)
3:30pm – Toast FC (0, L) v. Terps FC (3, W)
4:35pm – White Noise (3, W) v. Terrapins FC (0, L)

September 17, 2016
9:00am – Fed Hill United (0, T) v. Yacht Club (0, T)
10:05am – Terps FC (4, W) v. SHGSC (0, L)
11:10am – Real Mattrid (0, L) v. Toast FC (4, W)
12:15pm – Savage FC (1, L) v. White Noise (3, W)
1:20pm – Cumunolimbus (1, L) v. Lutherville Sea Otters (5, W)
2:25pm – Green Machine (2, W) v. Ben Chi’s Assassins (1, L)
3:30pm – LFC Baltimore Reds (1, W) v. Boh United (0, L)
4:35pm – Terrapins FC (1, T) v. Blue Magic (1, T)

September 24, 2016
9:00am – Boh United (2, W) v. Green Machine (0, L, Forfeit)
10:05am – Yacht Club (7, W) v. Cumunolimbus (0, L)
11:10am – Toast FC (2, W) v. Fed Hill United (0, L)
12:15pm – Ben Chi’s Assassins (1, L) v. Terrapins FC (2, W)
1:20pm – Lutherville Sea Otters (1, L) v. Terps FC (2, W)
2:25pm – White Noise (3, W) v. LFC Baltimore Reds (1, L)
3:30pm – Blue Magic (pennies) (4, W) v. Savage FC (1, L)
4:35pm – SHGSC (1, L) v. Real Mattrid (4, W)

October 1, 2016 – no games (field unavailable)

October 8, 2016
9:00am – White Noise (4, W) v. Boh United (1, L)
10:05am – LFC Baltimore Reds (0, L) v. Blue Magic (2, W)
11:10am – Terrapins FC (2, W) v. Green Machine (1, L)
12:15pm – Terps FC (7, W) v. Cumunolimbus (0, L)
1:20pm – Toast FC (pennies) (0, L) v. Yacht Club (1, W)
2:25pm – Fed Hill United (1, L) v. SHGSC (4, W)
3:30pm – Savage FC (2, W) v. Ben Chi’s Assassins (1, L)
4:35pm – Real Mattrid (0, L) v. Lutherville Sea Otters (2, W)

October 15, 2016
9:00am – Ben Chi’s Assassins (2, W) v. LFC Baltimore Reds (0, L)
10:05am – Lutherville Sea Otters (1, T) v. Fed Hill United (1, T)
11:10am – Boh United (1, L) v. Terrapins FC (3, W)
12:15pm – SHGSC (0, L) v. Toast FC (4, W)
1:20pm – Green Machine (1, L) v. Savage FC (2, W)
2:25pm – Cumunolimbus (4, W) v. Real Mattrid (1, L)
3:30pm – Blue Magic (2, L) v. White Noise (3, W)
4:35pm – Yacht Club (0, L) v. Terps FC (3, W)

October 22, 2016
9:00am – Ben Chi’s Assassins (0, L) v. Blue Magic (2, W)
10:05am – Green Machine (1, L) v. White Noise (6, W)
11:10am – Savage FC (4, W) v. Boh United (2, L)
12:15pm – Real Mattrid (0, T) v. Yacht Club (0, T)
1:20pm – Terrapins FC (2, W) v. LFC Baltimore Reds (1, L)
2:25pm – Terps FC (3, W) v. Fed Hill United (0, L)
3:30pm – Lutherville Sea Otters (1, W) v. SHGSC (0, L)
4:35pm – Cumunolimbus (1, L) v. Toast FC (3, W)

October 29, 2016
9:00am – Savage FC (1, T) v. Terrapins FC (1, T)
10:05am – Real Mattrid (1, L) v. Terps FC (2, W)
11:10am – SHGSC (1, L) v. Yacht Club (3, W)
12:15pm – Blue Magic (2, L) v. Boh United (3, W)
1:20pm – White Noise (2, W) v. Ben Chi’s Assassins (1, L)
2:25pm – Toast FC (2, T) v. Lutherville Sea Otters (2, T)
3:30pm – Fed Hill United (3, W) v. Cumunolimbus (1, L)
4:35pm – LFC Baltimore Reds (0, L) v. Green Machine (1, W)

Playoffs* (determined by the regular season results) – see Playoff page
November 5, 2016 (quarter finals for Serie A & B)
November 12, 2016 – no games (field unavailable)
November 19, 2016 (semi finals AND finals for Serie A & B)

*Dates, times, and/or venues may change slightly depending on number of teams and field availability.  In the case of inclement weather or any other conflict preventing play, the regular season and/or playoffs may be contracted, including the number of teams that make the playoffs, but all teams will be scheduled for the eight (8) guaranteed games.

Go Back to League Home.
See the league Teams.
See the league Schedule of dates and times.
See the league Playoff Schedule.
See the league Standings.
Read the League’s Rules.

Leave a comment