Maryvale Regular Schedule (Fall)

Saturday Fall Outdoor League

Regular Season*
September 9, 2017
9:00am – Terrapins FC (pennies) (2, W) v. Federal Munich (0, L, Forfeit)
10:05am – Lutherville Sea Otters (0, T) v. Yacht Club II FC (0, T)
11:10am – SHGSC (0, L) v. Cumulonimbus (1, W)
12:15pm – Toast FC (2, W) v. Three Comma Club (0, L)
1:20pm – Boh United (2, W) v. Gondor United (1, L)
2:25pm – Real Mattrid (2, L) v. Magpies (3, W)
3:30pm – Silverados (1, L) v. MCA (2, W)
4:35pm – Blue Magic (5, W) v. White Noise (2, L)
BYE – Savage FC

September 16, 2017
9:00am – Magpies (3, W) v. Cumulonimbus (0, L)
10:05am – Three Comma Club (0, L) v. MCA (4, W)
11:10am – Real Mattrid (pennies, if necessary) (2, W) v. Yacht Club II FC (0, L)
12:15pm – Federal Munich (2, T) v. Blue Magic (2, T)
1:20pm – SHGSC (1, T) v. Lutherville Sea Otters (1, T)
2:25pm – Silverados (1, T) v. Boh United (1, T)
3:30pm – Toast FC (5, W) v. Gondor United (1, L)
4:35pm – Savage FC (1, L) v. Terrapins FC (3, W)
BYE – White Noise

September 23, 2017
9:00am – Savage FC (pennies) (3, T) v. Blue Magic (3, T)
10:05am – White Noise (0, L) v. Federal Munich (2, W)
11:10am – Gondor United (5, W) v. Silverados (1, L)
12:15pm – Lutherville Sea Otters (0, L) v. Magpies (2, W)
1:20pm – MCA (2, L) v. Toast FC (5, W)
2:25pm – Yacht Club II FC (1, T) v. SHGSC (1, T)
3:30pm – Boh United (2, W) v. Three Comma Club (0, L)
4:35pm – Cumulonimbus (1, T) v. Real Mattrid (1, T)
BYE – Terrapins FC

September 30, 2017
9:00am – Terrapins FC (2, W) v. White Noise (1, L)
10:05am – Toast FC (1, W) v. Boh United (0, L)
11:10am – Federal Munich (3, T) v. Savage FC (3, T)
12:15pm – MCA (4, W) v. Gondor United (1, L)
1:20pm – Cumulonimbus (2, W) v. Yacht Club II FC (1, L)
2:25pm – Real Mattrid (0, L) v. Lutherville Sea Otters (1, W)
3:30pm – Magpies (1, T) v. SHGSC (1, T)
4:35pm – Three Comma Club (1, T) v. Silverados (1, T)
BYE – Blue Magic

October 7, 2017 – no games (field unavailable)

October 14, 2017
9:00am – Silverados (0, L) v. Toast FC (3, W)
10:05am – Lutherville Sea Otters (3, W) v. Cumulonimbus (0, L)
11:10am – Boh United (2, W) v. MCA (0, L)
12:15pm – Gondor United (pennies, if necessary) (1, L) v. Three Comma Club (2, W)
1:20pm – Blue Magic (3, W) v. Terrapins FC (0, L)
2:25pm – Savage FC (0, L) v. White Noise (1, W)
3:30pm – Yacht Club II FC (0, L) v. Magpies (4, W)
4:35pm – SHGSC (2, L) v. Real Mattrid (3, W)
BYE – Federal Munich

October 21, 2017 – games played at St. Paul’s School for Girls
SPSG – 11232 Falls Rd, Brooklandville (Lutherville), MD 21093
12:00pm (upper grass field) – Gondor United (2, W) v. Boh United (1, L)
12:30pm (turf field) – White Noise (2, W) v. Federal Munich (1, L)
1:05pm (upper grass field) – MCA (3, W) v. Silverados (1, L)
1:35pm (turf field) – Terrapins FC (0, L) v. Blue Magic (1, W)
2:10pm (upper grass field) – Magpies (1, W) v. Real Mattrid (0, L)
2:40pm (turf field) – Three Comma Club (2, L) v. Toast FC (3, W)
3:15pm (upper grass field) – Cumulonimbus (5, W) v. SHGSC (2, L)
4:20pm (upper grass field) – Yacht Club FC II (1, W) v. Lutherville Sea Otters (0, L)
BYE – Savage FC

October 28, 2017
9:00am – Silverados (1, L) v. Gondor United (2, W)
10:05am – Real Mattrid (1, T) v. Cumulonimbus (1, T)
11:10am – Toast FC (5, W) v. MCA (2, L)
12:15pm – SHGSC (0, L) v. Yacht Club II FC (1, W)
1:20pm – Magpies (0, L) v. Lutherville Sea Otters (2, W)
2:25pm – Three Comma Club (3, W) v. Boh United (1, L)
3:30pm – Blue Magic (pennies) (1, T) v. Savage FC (1, T)
4:35pm – Federal Munich (pennies) (1, L) v. Terrapins FC (3, W)
BYE – White Noise

November 4, 2017
9:00am – MCA (2, W) v. Three Comma Club (1, L)
10:05am – Savage FC (3, W) v. White Noise (2, L)
11:10am – Yacht Club II FC (pennies) (3, W) v. Real Mattrid (0, L)
12:15pm – Cumulonimbus (1, W) v. Magpies (0, L)
1:20pm – Federal Munich (1, L) v. Blue Magic (5, W)
2:25pm – Lutherville Sea Otters (3, W) v. SHGSC (2, L)
3:30pm – Boh United (4, W) v. Silverados (2, L)
4:35pm – Gondor United (0, L) v. Toast FC (5, W)
BYE – Terrapins FC

November 11, 2017
10:00am – Savage FC (0, L) v. Federal Munich (2, W)
1:15pm – Terrapins FC (2, L) v. White Noise (3, W)
BYE – Blue Magic

November 18, 2017
10:00am – Terrapins FC (1, T) v. Savage FC (1, T)
11:05am – White Noise (0, L, Forfeit) v. Blue Magic (2, W)
BYE – Federal Munich

Playoffs* (determined by the regular season results) – see Playoff page
November 11, 2017 (finals for Serie B & C OR semi-finals for Serie B and/or C)
November 18, 2017 – (IF 11/11 was semi-finals for Serie B and/or C, finals for Serie B/C)
December 2, 2017 (semi finals for Serie A)
December 9, 2017 (finals for Serie A)

*Dates, times, and/or venues may change slightly depending on number of teams and field availability.  In the case of inclement weather or any other conflict preventing play, the regular season and/or playoffs may be contracted, including the number of teams that make the playoffs, but all teams will be scheduled for the eight (8) guaranteed games.

Go Back to League Home.
See the league Teams.
See the league Schedule of dates and times.
See the league Playoff Schedule.
See the league Standings.
Read the League’s Rules.

Leave a comment